Oscar Vaillancourt

Studio 8 - 2024
UDA: 164258
ACTRA: 06-06115
On Screen Age:  11-12
Nationality: Canadian
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Language(s): Quebec french, international french, american english
Height: 144 cm /4 feet 8.5 inches
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Blond
Bio: Oscar excels from the beginning in all spheres of the profession: he already lent his voice to more than a hundred different and varied audio projects in French and English (see cv). He has starred in the webseries Moi, j'habite nulle part, the TV series District 31 and the short film La main gauche, to name a few. After a lead role in the play Brillante, he is about to hit the stage again in the musical The Addams Family.
Skills: Singing, Snowboard

FR 2022 - Publicite Subway (Nov.)

EN 2022 - Commercial Dr Julien

FR 2022 - Publicite Subway

FR 2022 - Publicite Dr Julien

FR 2021 - Publicite MELCC

EN 2021 - Commercial Charmin

CV
CV Voice
Photos
Videos
Press

Cinema

2024 Night of resolutions short film by Raja Hanna, Principal: Anthony

2021 La Main Gauche short film by Maxime Robin, Principal: Maxime

2019 Within these walls short film by Anne De Léan, Young Ben 

2017 Le psychopathe, feature film by Jimmy Larouche, Lead: Oscar

Television

2023 Discussion avec mes parents, tv series by Pascal L'Heureux, actor: Jean-Paul

2023 Sorcières, tv series by Myriam Verreault et Ian Lagarde, Colin

2022 Révolte, tv series by Louis Choquette, Thomas

2021 Les bracelets rouges, tv series by Yan England, actor

2020 District 31, tv series by Danièle Méthot, Lead: Romain

Scene

2023-2024-2025 La famille Addams, directed by René Simard, Cousin Itt

2022-2023 Brillante, directed by Clara Prévost, Dimitri

Web

2024 Moozoom, Enzo, principal recurring

Trainings

Middle school Elite Art program

2023-2024 Improvisation

2023 Ateliers Fichaud with Marie-Claude Robitaille

2020-2021 Advanced acting workshop (2 x 12h) – Louise Boisvert and René Miggliaccio (FR)

2019-2020 On set Coaching – Felixe Ross and Johanne Marie Tremblay (FR)

 

Dubbing (films and animation)

2024 Confidential (EN) - Netflix feature film dubbing (Théo) / Difuze (Wyatt Bowen)

2024 Imaginary friends (FR) - animated dubbing (benjamin) / Cinélume ( Maël Davan-Soulas)

2024 Echo to Delta (EN) Pilot Trailer (Étienne) / La Belle Équipe

2023 Confidential (FR) - Feature film dubbing (Caspar) / Cinélume (Nathalie Hamel-Roy)

2023 Our two mums (FR) - Tv feature dubbing (Will) / Difuze (Pierre-Yves Mondoux)

2023 Projet K (Confidential) - Netflix feature dubbing (Ege) / Difuze (Mark Camasho)

2023 Elemental (FR) - animation dubbing / Difuze (Frédéric Desager)

2023 Trolls (FR) - Animation Trailer (Baby Branch) / Cinélume (François Asselin)

2023 Migration (FR) - Feature film Trailer (Casper little green duck) / Cinélume (Julie Burrough)

2023 OS (FR) Feature film dubbing (Young Dalton) / Difuze (Lisette Dufour / Philippe Martin)

2023 Confidential (FR) Feature film dubbing WW (Boy1 and Boy 5) / Difuze (François Trudel)

2023 Transformers (FR) - Feature film dubbing (Kris) / Cinélume (François Asselin)

2023 Confidential (FR) - Feature film dubbing (Troll) / Cinélume (Julie Burroughs)

2023 Confidential (FR) - Feature film dubbing (Little Duck) / Cinélume (Julie Burroughs)

2023 Tempête (EN) - Feature film dubbing (Yvan) / La belle équipe (Mark Camacho)

2022-2023 Peter Pan et Wendy (FR) - Feature film and trailer dubbing (Michel) /Difuze (Sophie Deschaumes & François Asselin)

 

2022 Upset Feature film dubbing / Difuze (Mael Davan-Soulas)

2022 Djinn (FR) Feature film dubbing / Difuze (Catherine Bonneau)

2022 I’m your man (Ich bin dein Mensch) (FR) Feature film dubbing/ Studio St-Antoine (Marie-Pierre Rodier)

2022 NOPE (FR) Feature film dubbing (Young Ricky 'Jupe' Park)/Cinélume (Mélanie Laberge)

2022 Pattie et la colere de Poséidon (EN) Feature film dubbing (John) / (Mark Camacho)

2022 A day to die (FR) Feature film dubbing / Cinélume (François Asselin)

2022 Blacklight (FR) Feature film dubbing / Cinélume (Sébastien Reding)

 

2021 Amazing Grace (FR) Feature film dubbing / Difuze (Nicolas Charbonneaux)

2021 Encanto  (FR) Animation and trailer dubbing (Antonio) / Difuze (Natalie Hamel Roy)

2021 Respect (FR) Feature film dubbing / Cinélume (Maël) - Young Edward

2021 Hôtel Transylvanie 4: Transformanie (FR) Animation dubbing / Difuze (Johanne Garneau) - Wesley

2021 OLD (FR) Feature film dubbing / Cinélume (Hugolin chevrette) - Idlip

2021 The Green Knight (FR) Feature film dubbing / Cinélume (François Asselin)

2021 Falling (FR) Feature film dubbing/ Difuze (Lisette Dufour)

2021 Fast & Furious (FR) Feature film dubbing / Difuze (François Asselin) - Little Brian

2021 Marry me (FR) Feature film dubbing/ Ambiance / Cinélume (Johanne Garneau)

2021 Two Hearts (FR) Feature film dubbing / Difuze (Christine Séguin)

2021 22 vs EARTH (FR) short aimation film dubbing / Difuze (Sébastien Reding)

2021 Minari (FR) Feature film dubbing (Johnnie) / Cinélume (Lisette Dufour)

 

2020 Come Away (FR) Feature film dubbing / Twin 1 & Twin 2 / Cinélume (Sébastien Reding)

2020 Come Play (FR) Feature film dubbing / Mateo / Cinélume (Nathalie Hamel-Roy)

2020 The Secrets We Keep (FR) Feature film dubbing / Ambiances / Cinélume (Maël Davan-Soulas)

Dubbing (series)

2024 Batman: Caped Crusader (FR) - series dubbing / Difuze (Benoit Éthier/Hélène Mondoux)

2024 netflix/confidential (EN) - series dubbing  / Difuze (Mark Camacho)

2024 The legend of Vox (FR) - animated series (young boy ) / Cinélume (Sébastien Reding )

2024 Reine Roja (FR) - series (Jorge) / Difuze (Julie Burroughs / Aline Pinsonneault)

2024 Dream it to be it (FR) - series dubbing (Dax) / Difuze (Gabriel Lessard)

2023-2024 CAILLOU (FR) - animated series dubbing (Caillou) / Difuze

2023 netflix/confidential (EN) - series dubbing (Borys) / Difuze (Pauline Little)

2023 Ojitos de Huevo (EN) - series dubbing (several characters) / Cinelume (Mark Camacho)

2023 Mr & Mrs Smith (FR) - series dubbing / Cinélume (Catherine Bonneau)

2023 ZOÉ FUSÉE (FR) -  animated series dubbing (Kaboom et Steevie) / Creasphere (Chris Leon)

2023 Reacher (FR) Dubbing series (Davy) / Cinélume (Christine Séguin)

2023 Expat (FR) Dubbing series (Gus) /Cinélume (Mélanie Laberge)

2023 Sullivan's Crossing (FR) Dubbing series (Rémy) / Cinélume (Catherine Bonneau)

2023 AUPS (FR) - Young Mason - Cinelume (Natalie Hamel-Roy)

2023 Confidential (FR) - Dubbing series S (Charlie, London et Forrest) / Difuze (Isabelle Leyrolles)

2023 Confidential (EN) - Dubbing Netflix series / Difuze (Mark Camacho)

2022-2023 Life after Lockup (FR) series dubbing (Giovanni & Jay) / Diffuze (Mireille Deyglun/Benoit Ethier)

2022-2023 Transplant  series dubbing (Bowie & Caleb) / Difuze (Julie Burroughs)

2022-2023 Billy the Hamster Cowboy animated series dubbing (Billy) / La belle équipe

 

2022 Little Bird (FR) mini series dubbing (young Niizh) / Cinélume (Mélanie Laberge et Julie Burroughs)

2022 Good Omens (1 season, 5 episodes) - Series dubbing (Wensleydale, récurrent) / Cinélume (Natalie Hamel Roy et François Trudel )

2022 Santa Clauses series dubbing (YoungScott) / Difuze (Michèle Lituac)

2022 Ma Vie en Couleurs (EN) - series dubbing / Difuze (Natalie Hamel-Roy)

2022 Too Large (FR) -  series dubbing (Darren) /Difuze (Catherine Hamman)

2022 UAP (FR)  series dubbing / Cinélume (Natalie Hamel-Roy)

2022 Hold ruby and the well  animated series dubbing (ep. 105-106 FR) / Difuze (Julie Burroughs)

2022 The Kids in the Hall (FR)  series dubbing (Puck) / Cinélume (Christine Séguin)

2022 Downton Abbey: A New Era(FR)series dubbing (Georges) / Difuze (Julie Burroughs)

2022 Children ruin everything (FR) series dubbing / Difuze (Natalie Hamel Roy)

 

2021 Nurses (FR)  (Charlie-Avi) series dubbing / Difuze (Manon Arsenault et Natalie Hamel-Roy)

 

2020 My Stay at Home Diary (FR) series dubbing / Difuze (Natalie Hamel-Roy)

Ambiances

2023 Confidential (FR) - Animated feature / Difuze (Natalie Hamel Roy)

2023 Elemental (FR) - Difuze (Frédéric Desager)

 

2022 Corduroy (FR)  Difuze (Catherine Bonneau)

2022 Tár (FR) -  Cinélume

2022 Mini Boss Difuze (Natalie Hamel-Roy)

2022 CORAL - Difuze (Maël Davan-Soulas)

Voice Over

2023 School that tired to end racism (FR) Mini-Series / Difuze (Pierre-Yves Mondoux)

2020-2023 Doubling Down with the Derricos (FR) reality show / Difuze (Manon Arsenault

2023 22 kids and counting (FR) reality show / MELS (Johanne Garneau)

 

2022 Ellen's Game of Games (FR) reality show / Difuze (Maryse Gagné)

 

2021 Go-Big Show (FR) reality show (Louis) / Mels (Caroline Boyer et Sophie Vajda)

 

2020 Willie (FR) documentary / Difuze (Benoit Éthier)

2020 Masterchef Junior (FR) reality show / Blake / MELS doublage

Voice over (other)

2024 Exploramer (EN & FR) Charlie, aquamuseum

2023 Bon Matin Chuck (FR) Premium Sound

2022 Northern Light (EN)  (Newsie 1)

Audio Book

2023 Ô Canada (FR), audiobook, Lead (Zahi)

2022 Le petit astronaute (FR) audio book (Antoine and Arnaud)  / Radio Canada

Commercials

2023 Club des Petits Déjeuners (FR) Radio (principal) / Studio LaMajeures

2023 Heart and Stroke (FR) VO (Max) / Cult Nation

 

2022 Subway (FR) VO and radio / Lamajeure (principal)

2022 Le Lait Automne (FR) - VO (Ricardo Junior) / LG2

2022 Fondation hôpital de Montréal pour enfants - Lou (principal)

2022 Banque Nationale (EN) VO

2022 Toyota (EN) - radio (principal) / La Majeure

2022 Zoo de granby (EN) VO and radio / Studio Circonflexe

2022 Walmart animatics VHC (FR) Audio Z

 

2021 la Guignolée du Dr Julien (FR) VO and Radio / Lamajeure

2021 Ministère de l'Environnement et de la Lutte contre les changements climatiques (MELCC) - VO FR - Principal

2021 Charmin (EN) VO/ Audio Z (Publicis) - Dylan (principal)

2021 Lactantia (EN) VO / Studio La Majeure

 

2020 Canadian Tire (FR) VO / Studio Nerve

2020 Little Bites (FR) dubbing / Cult Nation / message 1message 2

 

2019 Tim Hortons (FR) VO « Wayne Gretzky » / The French Shop / Studio Lamajeure

2019 Tim Hortons (FR) VO « Demandez à un Timbit » / The French Shop / Studio Lamajeure

2019 Fédération des enseignants du Québec (FR)  radio « Le salaire » / Studio Apollo

2019 Nanö (FR) VO « La fusée » / BLVD

 

2018 Fondation Rêves d’enfants (EN)  radio « 31 jours de rêve »  / Les évadés / Studio Lamajeure

Trainings

Middleschool Elite Art program

 

2021 Professional ACTRA Voice Workshop for Kids (EN)

2020  INIS / UDA – Youth dubbing training (15 h) – Élise Bertrand and Benoit Éthier (FR)

2020 Voice over training – Élise Bertrand (FR)

2020 Diction – Maryse Gagné (FR)

 

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram